It’s Hard!!

It’s Hard!!

August 25th 2011, Lutfi Afifah

Calm, deep, strong

Heart was different with spoken. Hard to say I’m Okay! There was many “challenge” that has made me so down a few days ago. Its hard! Yeah, its life! Research- Graduate- Future- Work- Master degree- Scholarship- Thesis Advisor Lecturer (PS aye)- Draft-  Seminar- Final Defence- and you. It could be a good sentence if it arrange one by one! It has a strong relationship from one word to other words. haha.. I ever tweet on my twitter that show how I am at that time. Felt Bad!! Haha😀 lol.

You refers to you haha :p Sometimes close and sometimes like unknown people that never meet yet. You are so mysterious! That’s why I’m interested with a man like you. hehee … tapi kalo terus-terusan dihantui kaya gini kaga enak juga yee!!  hahaa  ah sudahlah… #Abaikan lol😀

Walk alone

Now, I have to stand in my own feet. I know that only with our strength we could deal everything even though its hard and difficult to solve. I also need many friends to help me deal that. Oh.. gosh! September 6th 2011 I have to work in my lovely laboratory Patologi serangga. It mean I have to go back fastly from my hometown Ponorogo😦. Hmm…hope you could help me eventhough just pray. Wish me luck guys and I could graduate as you dear!!

——— Semangat Girl!! ———

Btw mau lebaran ni, mohon maaf lahir batin yee!!😉

Warmest regards,

aku ^^v

10 thoughts on “It’s Hard!!

  1. Your hard work will pay off in the long run. School can be so demanding, yet very worthwhile. I wish you all the best in your endeavors. Thanks so much for dropping by my blog. It led me to your blog. I look forward to reading more. By the way, I love the photos! 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s